Robertswood School Leadership

Mr E Richings - Headteacher


Mrs E Davison - Deputy Headteacher 

Mrs K Kallmeier - Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs W Allen - Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs P Ford - Early Years Leader 

Mrs E Chaplin - SENCO

Teaching Staff

Nursery

TEACHER

Mrs J  Everett


LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs D Kingston, Mrs A Tindall and Mrs L Bennett

Reception

TEACHERS

Mrs S Hall

Mrs P Ford

Mrs C Tripp


LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS 

Mrs K Shepherd, Mrs P Atkinson, Mrs L Windeler, Miss L Bennett and Mrs L Cooper 

Year 1

TEACHERS

Miss M Corrigan

Mrs L Kratky / Mrs S Rushworth


LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs J Hardy, Mrs A Tindall, Mrs J Kirchgaesser, Mrs D Roberts, Mrs M James and Mrs L Cooper 

Year 2

TEACHERS

Miss L Watkins

Mrs K Kallmeier


LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs N Engelbretson, Mrs J Kirchgaesser, Mrs C Brown, Mrs M Holt, Mrs S McGarvie, Mrs K Ross, Miss L Tyson, and Mrs R Iqbal 

Year 3

TEACHERS

Mrs B Davis / Mr M Wilson

Miss I Baker 

Mrs A King


LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

 Mrs J Kirchgaesser, Mrs S Mason and Mrs R Iqbal

Year 4

TEACHERS

Mr J Crayden

Mr C Lower


LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Mrs K Schaffer, Mrs N Bath, Mrs K Ross, Mrs M Plunkett, Mrs R Iqbal and Mrs L Cooper 

Year 5

TEACHERS

Mrs V Stanford

Mrs K Turner


LEARNING ASSISTANTS

Mrs M Holt, Mrs v Rose and Mrs C Allum 

Year 6

TEACHERS

Mrs W Allen/ Mrs J Chapman

Mr P Cartledge

Mrs C Tripp 


LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

,  Mrs J Gillett, Mrs J Simpson, Mrs E Page, Mrs J Paice, Mrs M James and Mrs L Tyson.

School Staff

School Officials

Mrs R Brooks - Educational Visits Co-Ordinator and Finance Assistant


Mrs N Chawhan -  School Business Manager 


Mr J Griffiths - Caretaker


Mrs S Monger - HR Manager


Mrs M Symons - Admin Assistant


Miss A Swain - School Secretary and PA to the SLT 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs K Ross

Mrs L Tyson

Miss V Jamieson

Mrs D Roberts

Mrs N Bath

Mrs R Iqbal

Mrs L Gaskell

Mrs M James

Mrs A Tindall

Miss M Holt

Mrs K Breen

Mrs H Hussain

Miss L Bennett

Mrs S d’Arc

Mrs M Plunkett

Mr E Richings

Mrs L Chaplin

Mrs P Ford

Mrs E Davison

Mrs W Allen

Mrs K Kallmeier

Mrs P Atkinson

Mrs S McGarvie

Mrs N Fleming

Mrs I Webb 

HLTAS

Mrs J Gillett

Mrs K Bennett

Senco

Mrs E Chaplin

Breakfast / After School Club

Breakfast Club

Miss L Bennett

Mrs A Tindall

Mrs J Kirchgaesser 


After School Club

Mrs M James

Mrs K Ross

Miss M Webb


Music Teachers

Mr M Newnham - Guitar

Mr V Haapenen - Drums

Subject Leaders

We have a member of staff who oversees each subject and leads the teaching and learning and resources for it.  


Here are the current staff responsibilities:


Early Years - Mrs Ford

Art - Mrs Kratky

Assessment -  Mrs Davison

Computing - Mr Richings

DT - Mrs Everett

Music - t.b.c.

MFL - t.b.c.

Geography - Mrs Chapman

History - t.b.c.

Special Educational Needs - Mrs Chaplin

Science - Mrs Stanford and Mr Lower

English (Reading, Writing and Phonics) - Mr Wilson, Mr Cartledge and Mrs Kallmeier

Mathematics - Mrs Allen and Miss Watkins

PE - Mrs Davis

RE - Mrs Turner

PSHE - Mrs Rushworth

School Council - Mrs Kallmeier

Walk to School - Mrs Kallmeier