Mrs Davison - Headteacher
Mrs Kallmeier - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Ford - Assistant Headteacher / SENDCo
Miss Watkins - Team Leader - EYFS
Miss Douglas - Team Leader - Years 4, 5, 6
TEACHERS
Mrs Everett
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Mrs D'Arc, Mrs Shepherd, Miss Bennett.
TEACHERS
Mrs Davis
Miss Watkins
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Mrs Windeler, Mrs Shepherd, Mrs Jamieson, Mrs Ross,
Mrs Allemandy and
Miss Tyson.
TEACHERS
Miss Eastbury
Miss Talbot
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Mrs Tindall, Mrs Iqbal, Miss Tyson and
Mrs Ferreira-Cosentino
TEACHERS
Mrs Kaur
Mrs Naik
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Miss Bromwich, Mrs Bennett, Miss Thomas, Mrs Kirchgaesser, Mrs Plunkett and
Mrs James
TEACHERS
Mr Cartledge
Mrs Kratky and Mrs Rushworth
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Mrs Kirchgaesser, Mrs Dennis, Mrs Bennett, Mrs Nottage, Mrs Simpson, Miss Holt, Mrs Bath, Mrs James, Mrs McGarvie and
Mrs Ross
TEACHERS
Miss Douglas
Mrs Turner
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Mrs Allum, Mrs Ross, Mrs Bennett, and
Mrs Rose
TEACHERS
Miss Keyes
Mr Lower
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Mrs Bennett, Mrs Tierney, Mrs Holt and
Mrs James
TEACHERS
Mrs Chapman
Mr Crayden
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Mrs Gillett, Mrs Ferreira-Cosentino,
Mrs Bennett and Mrs Ross
Mrs Chawhan - School Business Manager
Mrs Griffith- School Secretary and PA to the SLT
Mrs Monger - HR Manager
Mrs Brooks - Educational Visits Co-Ordinator and Finance Assistant
Mr Griffiths - Caretaker
Mrs Tyson
Miss Jamieson
Mrs Roberts
Mrs Iqbal
Mrs Gaskell
Mrs James
Mrs Tindall
Miss Holt
Miss Bennett
Mrs Plunkett
Mrs McGarvie
Mrs Mann
Mrs Bennett
Mrs Fenn
Mrs d'Arc
Mrs Allemandy
Mrs Gillett
Mrs Bennett
Mrs P Ford - SENDCo
Mrs E Page - SEN TA
Mrs J Simpson - SEN TA
Mrs Bath - ELSA Practitioner and SEN TA
Breakfast Club
Miss Bennett
Mrs Tindall
Mrs Kirchgaesser
After School Club
Mrs James
Miss Tyson and Miss Thomas
Mr Morris - Forest School
Mr Jones - Sports Coach (PPA)
Miss Gillbe - Music (PPA)
Mrs Vigurs - African Drumming
Mr Mack - Ukelele
We have a member of staff who oversees each subject and leads the teaching and learning and resources for it.
Here are the current staff responsibilities:
Early Years - Miss Watkins
Art - Mrs Kratky
Assessment - Mrs Davison
Computing - tbc
DT - Mrs Everett
Music - tbc
MFL - tbc
Geography - Mrs Chapman
History - Mr Crayden
Special Educational Needs - Mrs Ford
Science - Mrs Davis and Mrs Douglas
English (Phonics and Reading) - Mrs Kallmeier and (Writing) Mr Cartledge.
Mathematics - Mrs Stanford and Mrs Kaur
PE - Mr Lower
RE - Mrs Turner
PSHE - Mrs Rushworth
School Council - Mrs Ford